1800 819 189 info@pestcontrolsydney.com.au Greater Sydney, NSW, 2000 07:00 - 18:00
140px

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Pest Control Sydney website, www.pestcontrolsydney.com.au

Pest Control Sydney is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Pest Control Sydney is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

COLLECTION OF DATA

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Pest Control Sydney customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

SHARING PERSONAL DATA

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support inquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Pest Control Sydney takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

ACCESSING PERSONAL DATA

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Pest Control Sydney reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Pest Control Sydney reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

CONTACTING US

Pest Control Sydney welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1800 819 189

E-mail: info@pestcontrolsydney.com.au

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

These guys were top notch and I would recommend them to anyone in the surrounding area. I called 6 or so places to see if they could come same day for spider removal, and everyone said they were booked solid until next week. I had guests staying with me that day, so i wanted to avoid having dozens of spiders roaming around my apartment. Sam told me he'd try to squeeze me in he just had to double check. He called me back 5 minutes later and said I could expect someone in just an hour or so. They were professional, reliable and very honest.
Sophie Hasson
Sophie Hasson
04:09 08 Mar 18
Very kind service and really helpful. They care about you and your pocket. Sam was really helpful and he had a really big knowledge knowing what my problem was just seeing the photos I sent him. I'm really happy with the service if I hear someone needs a pest control service I would recommend them with no doubt!
Juan Prieto
Juan Prieto
03:45 20 Jan 18
Fantastic service with Immediate results. You won't be disappointed. He was very friendly, informative & did an awesome job today. I'll recommend Sydney's best pest control to everyone I know. Thank You ?
Elmira C
Elmira C
05:30 15 Dec 17
Awesome service. Super friendly. Incredibly thorough. Highly recommended.
Wasif Kasim
Wasif Kasim
04:10 18 Jan 18
I have done a pest control with Sydneys Best recently. It is very worthwhile, reliable and the person who came (Mr Omar) to do the job is very friendly and did the job very well. I recommend this company to any body who want to do a good job and worth for the money you are paying.
Samali Saparamadu
Samali Saparamadu
00:54 29 Aug 17
A knowledgable, friendly and efficient service. Chris was fantastic. It's so refreshing to get an honest appraisal rather than one that is only based on profit. We will definitely use them again.
Jodie Blampied
Jodie Blampied
23:56 19 Sep 18
Sam is one of the most helpful and supportive professionals I have ever met. He will go out of his way to assist you and ensure you receive the best advice regarding the most effective pest control methods available. I would thoroughly recommend Sydneys Best Pest Control without hesitation.
Karen Crowley
Karen Crowley
12:28 04 May 18
A company offering free advice, without pushing for business, is very refreshing. After examining photos of a pest problem I was experiencing, Sam from Sydneys Best Pest Control, phoned me to discuss the matter. His advice was to take my photos to my local hardware store to obtain the correct product to treat the problem myself. There was no pressure to use the services of his company. I was very impressed with Sam’s knowledge and professionalism. After this experience, I would certainly use the company for my annual pest control treatment.
Doreen S
Doreen S
11:12 15 May 18
Had this company out last year for my problem with German cockroaches. Great service, polite and reasonable. Will be using them again.
Lisa Murnane
Lisa Murnane
00:48 19 Jun 18
Wonderful services promote and reasonably priced, recommend them most definitely.
Michael Perigo
Michael Perigo
22:55 27 Jun 18
Chris arrived on time and was very friendly and professional. We did our pest control a month ago and are still seeing dead cockroaches/insects. Good results. Jardine on the phone was nice to deal with too. Would recommend them.
Carmen Lo
Carmen Lo
15:54 09 Nov 18
Google Rating
4.9

Contact Us For Free Advice & Quotes

WHY CHOOSE US?

100% Money Back Guarantee

If you're not totally satisfied with the results of our work then we promise to provide you with a full refund.

20px

Free Quotes & Advice

Call, Email or Instant Message us and we'll give you honest advice on how to effectively solve your pest problems.

20px

Same Day Express Call Outs

Get in touch and one of our qualified pest technicians can meet and treat on the very same day!

20px
60px
20px

SYDNEY PEST CONTROL

Sydney’s Best Pest Control technicians are professional and trained in the best techniques when it comes to pest removal and prevention. Most importantly, we take a personal interest in our clients.

All Sydney’s Best Pest Control personnel stand behind our mission statement; it guides their job performance just as it guides company policy. They personally ensure our clients of their best service, just as our company provides them with the best technology.

Our company is a family-owned and operated business that has been serving the Sydney suburbs for many years and will continue to be here when you need us.

BOOK AN APPOINTMENT

https://www.pestcontrolsydney.com.au/
November 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012

50px